Tuesday, May 4, 2010

And the Winner Is ...

ME!!!! Yay!!! I'm so excited--I won a Wild Card Wednesday challenge over at Club Anya and Friends.  See HERE.  A picture of my card is on the post below this.  So that was fun and exciting.  I have some thinking to do about which digital stamp to choose.  So many cute stamps, I'm gonna have a hard time deciding.

So I thought I'd just share a short little project.  This is a variation of the notepads I'd made for Xmas last year.  This one I made for a little girl so she can keep herself busy while her Mommy takes care of their new baby.  I had written her name on the heart but covered it in the photo.  And what little girl doesn't like Hello Kitty?  The template is from PTI.  See HERE.

Here's a picture of it opened.  Lots of paper for her to doodle in.

By the way, our watermarks on our photos have been incorrect!  I didn't get a chance to fix these photos--it should read www.craftingthisandthat.blogspot.com.  Gotta have the blogspot.  Alrighty, that's it for today.  I'm off to do more projects.  Thanks for reading!

2 comments:

Cheryl said...

Congratulations! again (see comment on post below). How exciting! Did you decide on a digistamp? Cute Hello Kitty by the way.

eva said...

yeah, i decided to get dressy Edward. i might make something but not sure yet. if i have time.